ADDRESS

OPENING HOURS

Mon-Fri: 10:00am-9:00pm 
Sat & PH: 10:00am-7:00pm

Far East Plaza

14 Scotts Road #03-75

Singapore 228213

Tel: +65 6735 7073​

Email: irene@iputa.sg

CONTACT

Privacy Notification

 

We treasure all of you, our Chingudeul. Therefore believe that the protection of your data is one of the most important things that we should do for you. We are committed to implementing policies, practices and processes to safeguard the collection, use and disclosure of the personal data you provide us, in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2012. Below is the breakdown of how and what we do with the collected information.

​​

 

Definition of terms used

 

Personal data is defined as data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified

  • from that data or;

  • from that data and other information to which the organisation has or is likely to have access.

 

The information we collect

IPUTA will only collect the necessary information to contact you, such as:

  • Name

  • Electronic mail Address (Email)

 

The information will be used for the following purpose:

  • Marketing or advertisements

 

How we collect and use your information

 

We collect the personal data of our prospects and clients through the following methods/channels:

  • When you leave your contact details online

  • When you follow us on social media

  • Through Agents / Associates / Affiliates

  • Through Sales

  • Referrals

 

Confidentiality of personal data

Your personal data provided to us by will be kept confidential. We will only disclose your personal data without notice to you if required to do so by law.

 

If you have given consent for us to contact you for marketing purpose, we will only retain the following personal data:

  • Name

  • Email

 

Cookies

This website (www.iputa.sg) may collect information through the use of cookies.

 

Simply put it, cookies are tiny information that is stored in your computers to ease your journey on our website. It may remember information like information that you have previously typed into our forms such as our contact us form.

 

IPUTA's website is hosted on Wix. And they make use of the following cookies:

 

  • Session (Transient) cookies:

    • These cookies are erased when you close your browser and do not collect information from your computer. They typically store information in the form of a session identification that does not personally identify the user.

  • Persistent (Permanent/Stored) cookies:

    • These cookies are stored on your hard drive until they expire (i.e based on a set expiration date) or until you delete them. These cookies are used to collect identifying information about the user, such as Web surfing behaviour or user preferences for a specific site.

 

To learn more about cookies used in Wix, you can read them here.

 

Access, withdraw consent or updating of personal data

If you would like to access, withdraw consent or update your personal data. You can send us an email to irene@iputa.sg.

 

Change to Privacy Notification

IPUTA reserved the right to change this privacy notification without prior notification. You may view the changes to this policy published here.  

 
General Enquiries

If you have any questions regarding this notification, you can send us an email to irene@iputa.sg.